Is Belly Cinnamon Roll Blondie Mix Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass-fed bovine collagen

grass-fed bovine collagen

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic coconut sugar, cassava flour, grass-fed bovine collagen, arrowroot, cinnamon, sea salt, baking soda

Check Belly Cinnamon Roll Blondie Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Baking Ingredient · Box Mix, Packaging

Flavor
CinnamonSweetVanilla
Texture
DenseCrumbly
Commonly used for
BakingSnackDessert