Is Belmont Biscuit Co. Creme Wafers Chocolate Flavoured Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- from milk
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder (from Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Alkalised Cocoa Powder (3.9%), Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Colour (150a), Salt, Raising Agent (500), Flavour. Contains Wheat (Gluten), Milk and Soy. May contain Tree Nuts.
Check Belmont Biscuit Co. Creme Wafers Chocolate Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Biscuit Co. Creme Wafers Chocolate Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Grocery Goodie Girl Cookies - Chocolate Creme
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


