Is Belmont Biscuit Co. Hundreds and Thousands Teddy Tots Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavour
- milk
- butter
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whea Flour, Sugar, Hundred And Thousands (sugar, Tapioca Starch, Natural Colours (100, 120, 160c), Natural Flavour, Glazing Agent (904), Margarine (vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (307), Butter (from Milk), Honey, Vegetable Oil, Egg, Salt, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Raising Agent (500), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Butter Flavour. Contains Wheat (gluten), Egg, Milk And Soy. May Contain Other Gluten Cereals, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Belmont Biscuit Co. Hundreds and Thousands Teddy Tots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Biscuit Co. Hundreds and Thousands Teddy Tots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


