Is Belmont Biscuits Cookies & Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Filling (29%) [sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Wheat Starch, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya)], Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder* (4.5%) (fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Raising Agents: Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate; Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Salt, Flavouring. Contains Wheat, Soya.

Check Belmont Biscuits Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go