Is Belmont Biscuits Crumbly Oaties Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • oat flakes

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes (40%), Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Salt. Contains Oat, Wheat. May Also Contain Sesame And Milk.

Check Belmont Biscuits Crumbly Oaties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast