Is Belmont Biscuits Crunchy Biscuit Spread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Emulsifier: Lecithins (sunflower); Salt, Cinnamon, Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid;. Contains: Wheat.

Check Belmont Biscuits Crunchy Biscuit Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping