Is Belmont Biscuits Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (45%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (milk), Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sal Oil, Mango Oil), Emulsifier (lecithins (soya)), Flavouring), Wheat Flour (calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (lecithins (soya)), Raising Agents (sodium Carbonates, Salt). Contains Milk, Soya and Wheat. It may also contain Almonds and Hazelnuts.
Check Belmont Biscuits Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Biscuits Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


