Is Belmont Biscuits Mini Cookies & Cream Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vanilla Cream (29%) (sugar, Palm Kernel Fat, Palm Fat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (rapeseed); Flavouring), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced (cocoa Powder*, Palm Kernel Fat, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Hydroxide; Salt, Palm Fat, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Flavouring, *rainforest Alliance Certified. Contains Wheat.
Check Belmont Biscuits Mini Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Biscuits Mini Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


