Is Belmont Blood Orange Mini Cheesecake Dairy Free?

Description
Belmont Blood Orange Mini Cheesecake
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Belmont Blood Orange Mini Cheesecake
Ingredients
WATER, CREAM CHEESE {CULTURED. PASTEURIZED MILK'AND CREAM, SALT, GUM BLEND. (GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM)], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK [MILK, VITAMIN D3], EGGS, BLOOD ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORNSTARCH, SALT, "GUM BLEND (GUAR GUM; LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM),, TẠPIOCA STARCH, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, CINNAMON, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, WHEY, SKIM MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), TURMERIC (COLOR), ACACIA, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE:
Check Belmont Blood Orange Mini Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Blood Orange Mini Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Snack · Piece


