Is Belmont Blood Orange Mini Cheesecake Vegan?

Description
Belmont Blood Orange Mini Cheesecake
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- eggs
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Belmont Blood Orange Mini Cheesecake
Ingredients
WATER, CREAM CHEESE {CULTURED. PASTEURIZED MILK'AND CREAM, SALT, GUM BLEND. (GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM)], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK [MILK, VITAMIN D3], EGGS, BLOOD ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORNSTARCH, SALT, "GUM BLEND (GUAR GUM; LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM),, TẠPIOCA STARCH, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, CINNAMON, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, WHEY, SKIM MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), TURMERIC (COLOR), ACACIA, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE:
Check Belmont Blood Orange Mini Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Blood Orange Mini Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Snack · Piece


