This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Belmont Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Biscuits Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (modified Maize Starch (1422), Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Thickeners (415, 412, 464), Potato Starch, Soy Flour), Dark Chocolate Chips (20%) (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Emulsifier (322) (soy), Natural Flavour), Butter (18%) (cream (milk), Salt), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Desiccated Coconut (coconut, Preservative (223)), Raising Agents (500, 450), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (322) (soy), Egg Powder, Iodised Salt. Contains Egg, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulphites.

Check Belmont Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Belmont Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Biscuits | Spoonful