Is BELMONT PEANUTS, GOURMET VIRGINIA PEANUTS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SEASONING (SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES (INCLUDING JALAPENO), DEXTROSE, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, TORULA YEAST, VINEGAR SOLIDS, PARSLEY, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, AND CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check BELMONT PEANUTS, GOURMET VIRGINIA PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELMONT PEANUTS, GOURMET VIRGINIA PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


