Is Belmont Pumpkin Pecan Mini Bundt Cakes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavor
  • buttermilk
  • cultured partly skimmed milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • nonfat milk
  • cream cheesetmilk
  • lactose
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese icing
  • +2 more

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Belmont Pumpkin Pecan Mini Bundt Cakes

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE ICING (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], INVERT SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [CONCENTRATED MILK, SUGAR, LACTOSE], CREAM CHEESĒTMILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, TARA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, RĒDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVAN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, LIQUID INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PUMPKIN, MAPLE SYRUP, PECANS, WATER, PALM OIL SHORTENING, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL PREPARATION (SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONOSODIUM PHOSPHATE DERIVATIVES OF MONO - AND » DIGLYCERIDES, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, POLYGLYCEROL ESTER OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE; BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SPICES, SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check Belmont Pumpkin Pecan Mini Bundt Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast