Is Belmont Stem Ginger Cookies Lactose Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Margarine [vegetable Fat & Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers (322 From Soy, 471), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (160a), Antioxidant (307b)], Stem Ginger (7%) (sugar, Ginger), Water, Vegetable Shortening [vegetable Fat & Oil, Antioxidant (307b)], Ginger Powder (1.8%), Skim Milk Powder, Egg, Rolled Oats, Golden Syrup, Salt, Anticaking Agent (503), Mixed Spice, Acidity Regulator (500), Raising Agent (450). Contains: 3.8% Ginger Products, Palm Oil (mb, Contains Wheat, Oats, Egg, Milk And Soy.
Check Belmont Stem Ginger Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Stem Ginger Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


