Is Belsoy Dark Chocolate Chocolat Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya base (water, hulled soya beans), sugar, cocoa *, modified tapioca starch, chocolate (cocoa powder *, cocoa mass *, sugar), tri-calcium phosphate, artificial flavouring, carrageenan (thickener), sea salt, vitamins (B2, D2). *Rainforest Alliance Certified™.
Check Belsoy Dark Chocolate Chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belsoy Dark Chocolate Chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


