Is Belton Farms White Fox Cheddar - 7 Oz Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cows milk
  • dairy cultures
  • white leicester cheese

pasteurized cows milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE LEICESTER CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COWS MILK, SALT, DAIRY CULTURES, RENNET)

Check Belton Farms White Fox Cheddar - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Belton Farms White Fox Cheddar - 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Belton Farms White Fox Cheddar - 7 Oz | Spoonful