Is BELVITA BISCUITS-BREAKFAST FOREST FRUIT 300 GR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cereals 62,1 % [WHEAT flour 37,8 %, wholegrain cereals 24,3 % (WHEAT flakes 10,7 %, OAT flakes 6,2 %, wholegrain crushed buckwheat 4,4 %, wholegrain BARLEY flour 1 %, wholegrain RYE flour 1 %, wholegrain SPELT flour 1 %)], sugar, rapeseed oil, forest fruit pieces 6,1 % [fructose-glucose syrup, glucose syrup, humectant (glycerol), WHEAT fiber, sugar, concentrated blackberry puree 0,4 %, concentrated blueberry puree 0,3 %, palm oil, gelling agent (pectin), acidity regulators (malic acid, citric acid), flavouring], puffed rice 3,2 % [rice flour, OAT flour, WHEAT flour, malted WHEAT flour, sugar, whey powder (from MILK), salt, dextrose], raising agents (ammonium hydrogen carbonate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), emulsifiers (E472e, SOYA lecithin), salt, skimmed MILK powder, flavouring, vitamins [vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid), vitamin B6 (pyridoxine), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamin), vitamin B9 (folic acid)]. MAY CONTAIN EGG AND NUTS.

Check BELVITA BISCUITS-BREAKFAST FOREST FRUIT 300 GR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go