Is Belvita Breakfast Cocoa Chocolate Chip Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Pack 5 x 45g Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, cocoa-forward biscuits studded with chocolate chips offer a mildly sweet, slightly grainy texture that softens when sipped with coffee or milk. Commonly used as a grab-and-go breakfast or daytime snack, reviews note convenient portion packs, consistent flavor, and occasional crumbling during transport. Often praised for portability by busy consumers.

Description
Crunchy, cocoa-forward biscuits studded with chocolate chips offer a mildly sweet, slightly grainy texture that softens when sipped with coffee or milk. Commonly used as a grab-and-go breakfast or daytime snack, reviews note convenient portion packs, consistent flavor, and occasional crumbling during transport. Often praised for portability by busy consumers.
Ingredients
Cereals 56, 8% [wholegrain cereals 39, 8% (wholegrain WHEAT flour 20, 1%, OAT flakes 8, 8%, wholegrain BARLEY flour 6, 4%, wholegrain RYE flour 3, 5%, wholegrain spelt flour ( WHEAT ) 1%), WHEAT flour 17%], sugar, chocolate chips 12% [sugar, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea, in varying proportions), dextrose, cocoa butter, emulsifier ( SOYA lecithins)], rapeseed oil, fat reduced cocoa powder 3%, WHEAT starch, raising agents (ammonium carbonates, diphosphates, sodium carbonates), minerals (calcium carbonate, magnesium carbonate, elemental iron), emulsifiers ( SOYA lecithins, E492, E472e), salt, flavouring, skimmed MILK powder
Check Belvita Breakfast Cocoa Chocolate Chip Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Pack 5 x 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belvita Breakfast Cocoa Chocolate Chip Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Pack 5 x 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Cocoa Puffs, Chocolate Breakfast Cereal, Whole Grains, 10.4 oz
belVita Soft Baked Banana Bread Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 10.56 oz
belVita Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Belvita Breakfast Cocoa Chocolate Chip Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Pack 5 x 45g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


