Is Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Duo Crunch Strawberry and Live Yogurt 60p 50.6g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • skimmed milk yoghurt powder 1

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals 55,2 % (Wheat Flour 27,7 %, Wholegrain Cereals 27,5 % (Oat Flakes 11,7 %, Wholegrain Wheat Flour 11,2 %, Wholegrain Barley Flour 2,8 %, Wholegrain Rye Flour 0,9 %, Wholegrain Spelt Flour (Wheat) 0,9 %)), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm, Coconut In Varying Proportions), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Strawberry Puree 4,7 %, Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Starch, Skimmed Milk Yoghurt Powder 1,4 %, Glucose Syrup, Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Elemental Iron), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Disodium Diphosphate, Ammonium Carbonates), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Calcium Citrates), Blackberry Concentrate 0,2 %, Flavourings, Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Strawberry Concentrate 0,05 %

Check Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Duo Crunch Strawberry and Live Yogurt 60p 50.6g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Duo Crunch Strawberry and Live Yogurt 60p 50.6g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleDeebee

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking