Is Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Duo Crunch Strawberry and Live Yogurt 60p 50.6g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • skimmed milk yoghurt powder 1

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals 55,2 % (Wheat Flour 27,7 %, Wholegrain Cereals 27,5 % (Oat Flakes 11,7 %, Wholegrain Wheat Flour 11,2 %, Wholegrain Barley Flour 2,8 %, Wholegrain Rye Flour 0,9 %, Wholegrain Spelt Flour (Wheat) 0,9 %)), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm, Coconut In Varying Proportions), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Strawberry Puree 4,7 %, Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Starch, Skimmed Milk Yoghurt Powder 1,4 %, Glucose Syrup, Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Elemental Iron), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Disodium Diphosphate, Ammonium Carbonates), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Calcium Citrates), Blackberry Concentrate 0,2 %, Flavourings, Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Strawberry Concentrate 0,05 %

Check Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Duo Crunch Strawberry and Live Yogurt 60p 50.6g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Duo Crunch Strawberry and Live Yogurt 60p 50.6g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleDeebee

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking