Is Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Honey & Nut 6 Pack | 300g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour 43
- wholegrain wheat flour 3
- wholegrain barley flour 3
- wholegrain rye flour 1
- wheat
- wholegrain spelt
- wholegrain oat flakes 13
- flour 1
- flavours
wheat flour 43
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals 64% (Wheat Flour 43%, Wholegrain Cereals 21% (Wholegrain Oat Flakes 13%, Wholegrain Wheat Flour 3%, Wholegrain Barley Flour 3%, Wholegrain Rye Flour 1%, Wholegrain Spelt (Wheat) Flour 1%)), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains Antioxidant (330)), Polydextrose, Dark Chocolate Chips 3% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Milk Solids), Hazelnuts (3%), Honey (2%), Raising Agents (500, 501, 5003, 504), Flavours, Acidity Regulator (330), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Enzyme (Contains Wheat), Salt.
Check Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Honey & Nut 6 Pack | 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Honey & Nut 6 Pack | 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
Where to buy
Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Honey & Nut 6 Pack | 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


