Is Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereals 12 Packs 540g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • equivalent whole milk 8
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder 0

equivalent whole milk 8

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals 68.9% [Wheat Flour 48.9 %, Wholegrain Cereals 20 % (Wholegrain Wheat Flour 6.4 %, Oat Grits 4.5 %, Oat Flakes 3.1 %, Wholegrain Barley Flour 2.9 %, Wholegrain Rye Flour 2.1 %, Wholegrain Spelt Flour (Wheat) 1 %)], Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Elemental Iron), Whole Milk Powder 0.9 % (equivalent Whole Milk 8 %), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E472e), Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavourings

Check Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereals 12 Packs 540g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereals 12 Packs 540g is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoIceland

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking