Is Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereals 6 Pack | 300g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals 71% (Wheat Flour 50%, Wholegrain Cereals 21% (Wholegrain Wheat Flour 7%, Wholegrain Oats 8%, Wholegrain Barley Flour 3%, Wholegrain Rye Flour 2%, Wholegrain Spelt (Wheat) Flour 1%)), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains Antioxidant (330)), Polydextrose, Milk Solids (1.1%), Raising Agents (500, 503, 504), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 472(e)), Flavours, Salt.
Check Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereals 6 Pack | 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereals 6 Pack | 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereals 6 Pack | 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


