Is Belvita Breakfast Milk & Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Pack 5 x 45g Vegan?

Description
Mildly sweet with toasted notes and a consistent, crisp-crumbly texture that softens slightly when chewed. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast, paired with hot beverages, or taken as a portable snack. Customer reviews frequently also mention convenience, reliable portioning, pleasant crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness level or texture preferences.

Description
Mildly sweet with toasted notes and a consistent, crisp-crumbly texture that softens slightly when chewed. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast, paired with hot beverages, or taken as a portable snack. Customer reviews frequently also mention convenience, reliable portioning, pleasant crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness level or texture preferences.
Ingredients
cereals 70, 8% [ WHEAT flour 50, 8%, wholegrain cereals 20% (wholegrain WHEAT flour 6, 4%, OAT grits 4, 5%, OAT flakes 3, 1%, whole BARLEY flour 2, 9%, whole RYE flour 2, 1%, spelt flour ( WHEAT ) 1%)], sugar, rapeseed oil, bulking agent (polydextrose), mineral blend (calcium carbonate, magnesium carbonate, iron), whole MILK powder 0, 9% (equivalent whole MILK 7, 2 %), raising agents (ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates), emulsifiers ( SOYA lecithins, E472e), flavourings, skimmed MILK powder, salt
Check Belvita Breakfast Milk & Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Pack 5 x 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belvita Breakfast Milk & Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Pack 5 x 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Belvita Breakfast Milk & Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Pack 5 x 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Cracker


