Is belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, Value Pack, 12 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats
  • malt syrup

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy cinnamon brown sugar biscuits offer a subtly sweet, slightly grainy texture that softens when paired with milk or yogurt. Reviewers note convenient portion packs for on-the-go mornings, consistent flavor across boxes, and reliable performance as a quick snack, light breakfast, or accompaniment to coffee and tea for busy routines.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Rye Flakes), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate !(Vitamin B1), Riboflavin !(Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Malt Syrup ! (From Corn And Barley), Invert Sugar, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Cinnamon, Datem, Natural Flavor, Ferric Orthophosphate ! (Iron), Niacinamide, Molasses, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride ! (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin ! (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate ! (Vitamin B1)

Check belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, Value Pack, 12 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, Value Pack, 12 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BIGAShopRiteUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking