Is belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, Value Pack, 12 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy cinnamon brown sugar biscuits offer a subtly sweet, slightly grainy texture that softens when paired with milk or yogurt. Reviewers note convenient portion packs for on-the-go mornings, consistent flavor across boxes, and reliable performance as a quick snack, light breakfast, or accompaniment to coffee and tea for busy routines.
Why it's not gluten free
- rye flakes
- wheat flour
- barley
- whole grain wheat flour
- rolled oats
- enriched flour
- malt syrup
- natural flavor
rye flakes
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy cinnamon brown sugar biscuits offer a subtly sweet, slightly grainy texture that softens when paired with milk or yogurt. Reviewers note convenient portion packs for on-the-go mornings, consistent flavor across boxes, and reliable performance as a quick snack, light breakfast, or accompaniment to coffee and tea for busy routines.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Rye Flakes), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate !(Vitamin B1), Riboflavin !(Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Malt Syrup ! (From Corn And Barley), Invert Sugar, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Cinnamon, Datem, Natural Flavor, Ferric Orthophosphate ! (Iron), Niacinamide, Molasses, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride ! (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin ! (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate ! (Vitamin B1)
Check belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, Value Pack, 12 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, Value Pack, 12 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, Value Pack, 12 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


