Is belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats
  • malt syrup

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

malt syrup

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

BelVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits are a great option for a quick and easy snack or breakfast. People love the flavor of these biscuits and like that they are crispy. Diabetics report enjoying these biscuits because they do not contain high-fructose corn syrup or artificial sweeteners. These biscuits are good for keeping at home or at the office and pair well with coffee.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Rye Flakes), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Dried Cranberries, Invert Sugar, Malt Syrup (From Corn, And Barley), Baking Soda, Salt, Dried Orange Peel, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Datem, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1)

Check belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go