Is belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) Gluten Free?

Description
BelVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits are a great option for a quick and easy snack or breakfast. People love the flavor of these biscuits and like that they are crispy. Diabetics report enjoying these biscuits because they do not contain high-fructose corn syrup or artificial sweeteners. These biscuits are good for keeping at home or at the office and pair well with coffee.
Why it's not gluten free
- rye flakes
- wheat flour
- barley
- whole grain wheat flour
- rolled oats
- enriched flour
- malt syrup
- natural flavor
rye flakes
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
BelVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits are a great option for a quick and easy snack or breakfast. People love the flavor of these biscuits and like that they are crispy. Diabetics report enjoying these biscuits because they do not contain high-fructose corn syrup or artificial sweeteners. These biscuits are good for keeping at home or at the office and pair well with coffee.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Rye Flakes), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Dried Cranberries, Invert Sugar, Malt Syrup (From Corn, And Barley), Baking Soda, Salt, Dried Orange Peel, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Datem, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1)
Check belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


