No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Belvita Energy Snack Bites - Banana, Dark Chocolate and Sunflower seeds, Blueberry and Sunflower Seed Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana, Dark Chocolate & Sunflower Seed: Whole grain wheat flour, whole grain blend (cracked buckwheat, rolled oats, rye flakes), cane sugar, canola oil, invert sugar, vegetable glycerin, banana puree, dark chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin), oat fiber, raisin paste, sunflower seeds, cornstarch, soy lecithin, salt, baking soda, xanthan gum, cocoa, natural flavor (includes cinnamon), ferric orthophosphate (iron), niacinamide (vitamin B3), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), riboflavin (vitamin B2), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin B1). Contains: wheat, soy. Blueberry & Sunflower Seed: Whole grain wheat flour, whole grain blend (cracked buckwheat, rolled oats, rye flakes), cane sugar, canola oil, invert sugar, vegetable glycerin, oat fiber, dried blueberries (blueberries, cane sugar), raisin paste, sunflower seeds, cornstarch, soy lecithin, salt, baking soda, xanthan gum, natural flavor, ferric orthophosphate (iron), blueberry juice concentrate, niacinamide (vitamin B3), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), riboflavin (vitamin B2), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin B1). Contains: wheat, soy.

Check Belvita Energy Snack Bites - Banana, Dark Chocolate and Sunflower seeds, Blueberry and Sunflower Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Wheat Free? Belvita Energy Snack Bites - Banana, Dark Chocolate and Sunflower seeds, Blueberry and Sunflower Seed | Spoonful