Is Belvita Energy Snack Bites Blueberry & Sunflower Seed Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • rolled oats

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Blend (cracked Buckwheat, Rolled Oats, Rye Flakes), Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Oat Fiber, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar), Raisin Paste, Sunflower Seeds, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1). Contains Wheat, Soy.

Check Belvita Energy Snack Bites Blueberry & Sunflower Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go