Is Belvita Golden Oats Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Multipack 225g (5 x 45g) Oat Free?
Description
These breakfast biscuits offer a mildly sweet, toasted flavor with a crisp, crumbly texture; consumers commonly often eat them as a grab-and-go breakfast, snack with coffee or yogurt, or a travel food. Reviews note consistent crunch, convenient single-serve packaging, and portability, with occasional comments about portion size and sweetness level.
Why it's not oat free
- oat grits 6
- oat flakes 15
oat grits 6
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.
Description
These breakfast biscuits offer a mildly sweet, toasted flavor with a crisp, crumbly texture; consumers commonly often eat them as a grab-and-go breakfast, snack with coffee or yogurt, or a travel food. Reviews note consistent crunch, convenient single-serve packaging, and portability, with occasional comments about portion size and sweetness level.
Ingredients
cereals 70,4% [wholegrain cereals 43% (RYE flakes 17,7%, OAT flakes 15,5%, OAT grits 6,8%, wholegrain spelt flour (WHEAT) 1%, wholegrain BARLEY flour 1%, wholegrain WHEAT flour 1%), WHEAT flour 27,4%], sugar, rapeseed oil, cane sugar, invert sugar syrup, minerals (calcium carbonate, magnesium carbonate, elemental iron), raising agents (sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates, diphosphates), salt, BARLEY malt extract, emulsifier (SOYA lecithins), skimmed MILK powder
Check Belvita Golden Oats Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Multipack 225g (5 x 45g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belvita Golden Oats Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Multipack 225g (5 x 45g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Belvita Golden Oats Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Multipack 225g (5 x 45g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


