Is belVita Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Breakfast Biscuits 5-1.76 oz. Packs Gluten Free?

Description
Limited-edition pumpkin spice biscuits deliver warm, autumnal spice notes with a mildly sweet profile and crisp, crumbly texture that softens slightly with moisture. Commonly eaten as grab-and-go breakfasts, snacks, or paired with coffee or yogurt. Reviewers note convenient single-serve packs, consistent spice flavor, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity levels.
Why it's not gluten free
- rye flakes
- wheat flour
- barley
- whole grain wheat flour
- rolled oats
- enriched flour
- malt syrup
- natural flavor
- +1 more
rye flakes
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Limited-edition pumpkin spice biscuits deliver warm, autumnal spice notes with a mildly sweet profile and crisp, crumbly texture that softens slightly with moisture. Commonly eaten as grab-and-go breakfasts, snacks, or paired with coffee or yogurt. Reviewers note convenient single-serve packs, consistent spice flavor, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity levels.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Rye Flakes), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Malt Syrup (From Corn And Barley), Invert Sugar, Spice, Baking Soda, Dried Pumpkin, Dried Sweet Potato, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Datem, Natural Flavor, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Yeast Extract, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1)
Check belVita Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Breakfast Biscuits 5-1.76 oz. Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open belVita Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Breakfast Biscuits 5-1.76 oz. Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Soft Baked Banana Bread Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
Where to buy
belVita Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Breakfast Biscuits 5-1.76 oz. Packs is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


