Is belVita Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Breakfast Biscuits 5-1.76 oz. Packs Vegan?

Description
Limited-edition pumpkin spice biscuits deliver warm, autumnal spice notes with a mildly sweet profile and crisp, crumbly texture that softens slightly with moisture. Commonly eaten as grab-and-go breakfasts, snacks, or paired with coffee or yogurt. Reviewers note convenient single-serve packs, consistent spice flavor, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity levels.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Limited-edition pumpkin spice biscuits deliver warm, autumnal spice notes with a mildly sweet profile and crisp, crumbly texture that softens slightly with moisture. Commonly eaten as grab-and-go breakfasts, snacks, or paired with coffee or yogurt. Reviewers note convenient single-serve packs, consistent spice flavor, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity levels.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Rye Flakes), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Malt Syrup (From Corn And Barley), Invert Sugar, Spice, Baking Soda, Dried Pumpkin, Dried Sweet Potato, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Datem, Natural Flavor, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Yeast Extract, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1)
Check belVita Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Breakfast Biscuits 5-1.76 oz. Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open belVita Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Breakfast Biscuits 5-1.76 oz. Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Soft Baked Banana Bread Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
Where to buy
belVita Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Breakfast Biscuits 5-1.76 oz. Packs is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


