Is belVita Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Breakfast Biscuits 5-1.76 oz. Packs Vegetarian?

Description
Limited-edition pumpkin spice biscuits deliver warm, autumnal spice notes with a mildly sweet profile and crisp, crumbly texture that softens slightly with moisture. Commonly eaten as grab-and-go breakfasts, snacks, or paired with coffee or yogurt. Reviewers note convenient single-serve packs, consistent spice flavor, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity levels.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Limited-edition pumpkin spice biscuits deliver warm, autumnal spice notes with a mildly sweet profile and crisp, crumbly texture that softens slightly with moisture. Commonly eaten as grab-and-go breakfasts, snacks, or paired with coffee or yogurt. Reviewers note convenient single-serve packs, consistent spice flavor, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity levels.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Rye Flakes), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Malt Syrup (From Corn And Barley), Invert Sugar, Spice, Baking Soda, Dried Pumpkin, Dried Sweet Potato, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Datem, Natural Flavor, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Yeast Extract, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1)
Check belVita Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Breakfast Biscuits 5-1.76 oz. Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open belVita Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Breakfast Biscuits 5-1.76 oz. Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Soft Baked Banana Bread Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
Where to buy
belVita Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Breakfast Biscuits 5-1.76 oz. Packs is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


