Is BELVITA SANDWICH BISCUITS-BREAKFAST VANILLA YOGURT 1X1.76 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- skim milk yogurt powder
- natural flavor
- yogurt cultures
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (ROLLED OATS, RYE FLAKES), PALM OIL, SKIM MILK YOGURT POWDER (SKIM MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), WHEAT STARCH, POLYDEXTROSE, MALT SYRUP (FROM CORN AND BARLEY), INVERT SUGAR, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, SALT, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, DATEM, NATURAL FLAVOR, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).
Check BELVITA SANDWICH BISCUITS-BREAKFAST VANILLA YOGURT 1X1.76 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELVITA SANDWICH BISCUITS-BREAKFAST VANILLA YOGURT 1X1.76 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
About this product
Cookie · Piece


