Is BELVITA SANDWICH COOKIES PEANUT BUTTER 1X1.76 OZ Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole grain wheat flour
- wheat starch
- enriched flour
- rolled oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN OILS, SALT AND PEANUT OIL), WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (ROLLED OATS, RYE FLAKES), WHEAT STARCH, CANOLA OIL, MALT SYRUP (FROM CORN AND BARLEY), INVERT SUGAR, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CORNSTARCH, DATEM, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).
Check BELVITA SANDWICH COOKIES PEANUT BUTTER 1X1.76 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELVITA SANDWICH COOKIES PEANUT BUTTER 1X1.76 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


