Is BelVita Sandwich Dark Chocolate Creme Vegan?

Description
Crunchy biscuit layers surround a smooth, sweet center, creating a contrast between crisp exterior and soft filling. Commonly consumed daily as a quick breakfast or portable snack, often paired with coffee. Reviewers cite convenient packaging and texture, while some report the filling can be overly sweet or prone to leakage.

Description
Crunchy biscuit layers surround a smooth, sweet center, creating a contrast between crisp exterior and soft filling. Commonly consumed daily as a quick breakfast or portable snack, often paired with coffee. Reviewers cite convenient packaging and texture, while some report the filling can be overly sweet or prone to leakage.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Palm Oil, Wheat Starch, Canola Oil, Whole Grain Blend [rolled Oats, Rye Flakes), Cocoa, Malt Syrup (from Corn And Barley), Oligofructose, Datem, Natural Flavor, Ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1). Contains Wheat, Soy.
Check BelVita Sandwich Dark Chocolate Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BelVita Sandwich Dark Chocolate Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


