Is BELVITA SOFT BAKED NUTRITION BAR Blueberry Almond 1X1.58 OZ Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole grain wheat flour
- whole grain wheat
- enriched flour
- whole grain oats
- oat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN BUCKWHEAT, CANOLA OIL, ALMONDS, WATER, RICE STARCH, INULIN, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED CURRANTS, GLYCERIN, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SEA SALT), WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORNSTARCH, WHOLE GRAIN RYE, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, EGGS, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2). PEANUT, SESAME.
Check BELVITA SOFT BAKED NUTRITION BAR Blueberry Almond 1X1.58 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELVITA SOFT BAKED NUTRITION BAR Blueberry Almond 1X1.58 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


