Is belVita Soft Filled Strawberry Whole Grain Snack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Buckwheat, Sugar, Canola Oil, Inulin, Glycerin, Modified Cornstarch, Isomaltulose, Water, Rice Flour, Wheat Starch, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Whole Grain Barley Flour, Whole Grain Spelt Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Maltitol, Cornstarch, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Malted Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Wheat Gluten, Pectin, Wheat Germ, Ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1). Contains: Wheat, Soy. May Contain: Milk.
Check belVita Soft Filled Strawberry Whole Grain Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open belVita Soft Filled Strawberry Whole Grain Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Snack · Bar


