Is belVita Toasted Coconut Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) Soy Free?

Description
These toasted-coconut biscuits deliver a crunchy, slightly crumbly texture with a mild toasted-coconut flavor reviewers often describe as subtly sweet. Packaged in five individual four‑biscuit packs, they are commonly eaten for quick morning meals, paired with coffee or yogurt, and appreciated for portability, consistent crispness, and reliable convenience, say reviewers.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These toasted-coconut biscuits deliver a crunchy, slightly crumbly texture with a mild toasted-coconut flavor reviewers often describe as subtly sweet. Packaged in five individual four‑biscuit packs, they are commonly eaten for quick morning meals, paired with coffee or yogurt, and appreciated for portability, consistent crispness, and reliable convenience, say reviewers.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Rye Flakes), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Malt Syrup (From Corn And Barley), Toasted Dried Coconut, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Salt, Datem, Natural Flavor, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1).Contains: Wheat, Coconut, Soy.
Check belVita Toasted Coconut Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open belVita Toasted Coconut Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
Where to buy
belVita Toasted Coconut Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


