Is Belvoir Farm Non-Alcoholic Peach Bellini 250ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peach natural flavouring
peach natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Apple Extract, Peach Juice from Concentrate 12%, White Grape Juice from Concentrate 7%, Peach Juice 3%, Citric Acid, Peach Natural Flavouring
Check Belvoir Farm Non-Alcoholic Peach Bellini 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belvoir Farm Non-Alcoholic Peach Bellini 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Peach, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Peach Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Welch's® Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Rose Grape Juice Cocktail 25.4 fl. oz. Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Peach Fruit Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Siggi's, Skyr Icelandic Style Strained Non-Fat Yogurt Peach, 5.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Belvoir Farm Non-Alcoholic Peach Bellini 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


