Is Belvoir Ginger Beer Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A zesty, gingery, lightly aromatic soft drink with bright, warming spice and lively, fine carbonation; texture is crisp and effervescent with a smooth finish. Commonly served chilled as a standalone refreshment or used as a cocktail mixer. Reviewers often cite authentic ginger character, balanced sweetness, and suitability for mixed drinks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Fresh Root Ginger Infusion 2%, Pressed Ginger Juice 1%, Pressed Lemon Juice, Ginger Extracts

Check Belvoir Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Belvoir Ginger Beer is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweetCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go