Is Belwood Poultry Ltd Young Turkey Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- young turkey
young turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Young Turkey.
Check Belwood Poultry Ltd Young Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belwood Poultry Ltd Young Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Raw
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


