Is BEMARKCA, PILONES DOMINICANOS SWEET MILK LOLLY POP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • flavor of milk

flavor of milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE, CITRIC ACID, FLAVOR OF MILK, DIOXIDED TITANIUM, RED COLOR, FD&C NO. 40, YELLOW FD&C NO. 5, BLUE FD&C NO. 1

Check BEMARKCA, PILONES DOMINICANOS SWEET MILK LOLLY POP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go