Is Ben & Jerry's Birthday Cake Ice Cream Dessert 500ml Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk), Water, Sugar, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Wheat Flour, Icing Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Free Range Egg Yolk, Vegetable Oil (Fully Refined Soybean, Sunflower), Butter (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Brown Sugar, Butteroil (Milk), Vanilla Extract, Free Range Whole Egg Powder, Modified Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Pectin, Carrageenan), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Thickener (Carrageenan), Colour (Beetroot Red), Natural Butter Flavouring (Milk), Elderberry Concentrate, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Flavourings, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Sugar (Excluding Icing Sugar And Invert Sugar Syrup), Cocoa, Vanilla: Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 19%, Visit Www,info,fairtrade,net

Check Ben & Jerry's Birthday Cake Ice Cream Dessert 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Birthday Cake Ice Cream Dessert 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go