Is Ben & Jerry's Bohemian Raspberry Non Dairy Vegan Ice Cream Tub 465ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, glucose syrup, oat syrup (water, OATS (3%)), coconut fat, raspberry puree (2.5%), flours (WHEAT, malted BARLEY), soybean oil, fat-reduced cocoa powder, pea protein, fava bean protein, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, pectins), vanilla extract, corn starch, elderberry juice concentrate, salt, emulsifier (SOY lecithins), acidity regulator (citric acid), natural flavouring. > Fairtrade sugar, cocoa, and vanilla are mixed with non-certified ingredients during their processing (mass balance). Total 40% excluding water. Info.fairtrade.net/sourcing

Check Ben & Jerry's Bohemian Raspberry Non Dairy Vegan Ice Cream Tub 465ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Bohemian Raspberry Non Dairy Vegan Ice Cream Tub 465ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast