Is Ben & Jerry's Tonight Starring Jimmy Fallon Dough Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A sweet, textured frozen dessert blending a smooth, creamy base with chewy dough pieces, fudgy swirls, and crunchy bits; texture contrasts are prominent. Common uses include scooping for bowls, topping desserts, or blending into shakes. Reviewers praise the chunky mix-ins but sometimes call it overly sweet or slightly less creamy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT MILK (WATER, OATS), LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEANUTS, (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEANUTS, COCOA, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN, SALT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CHICKPEA FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, MOLASSES, PECTIN, SEA SALT, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN

Check Ben & Jerry's Tonight Starring Jimmy Fallon Dough Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Tonight Starring Jimmy Fallon Dough Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayTarget

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking