Is Ben & Jerry's Bossin' Cream Pie Topped Vanilla Custard Ice Cream With Cake Pieces & Pastry Cream Swirls Topped With Milk Chocolatey Ganache & Fudge Chips, Bossin' Cream Pie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • butter
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, EGGS, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check Ben & Jerry's Bossin' Cream Pie Topped Vanilla Custard Ice Cream With Cake Pieces & Pastry Cream Swirls Topped With Milk Chocolatey Ganache & Fudge Chips, Bossin' Cream Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping