Is Ben & Jerry's Caramel Hatrick Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- condensed skim milk
- milk
- fresh cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Milk, Frozen Egg Yolk, Coconut Oil, Water, Butter, Milk Fat, Cocoa, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy, May Contain: Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Ben & Jerry's Caramel Hatrick Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Caramel Hatrick Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Caramel Hatrick Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


