Is Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (42%), Water, Oats (4.2%), Sugars (liquid Sugar, Glucose, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Molasses), Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Components (cocoa Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Water, Soy Oil, Pea Protein, Broad Bean Protein, Vanilla Extract, Tapioca Flour, Thickeners (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavour, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Salt. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Soy.

Check Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking